Certificati di nuova emissione

Discussion in 'Italian-English' started by sissi67, Sep 8, 2009.

  1. sissi67 New Member

    near Milan
    Italian
    Good evening! Potreste aiutarmi con la seguente frase?

    "XXX, adotterà pertanto le seguenti modalità di verifca:
    CE certificati di nuova emissione oppure soggetti a rinnovo, ad estensione della gamma oppure a verifica di variazione importante del sistema qualità".
    Si parla di un ente di certificazione, of course. Spero che il contesto dato basti e che Paul non mi sgridi..

    My try:
    Consequently, XXX will adopt the following inspection methodology:
    EC certificates newly issued (or of new issue?) or subject to renewal, to range extension or inspection for a significant modification of the quality system..
    Many thanks for your help!
     
  2. elemika Senior Member

    Moscow
    Russian
    Maybe "newly issued certificates"?

    Example: It works fine for all the issued certificates except for the newly issued certificates. For the newly issued certificate, the security token......
    Or
    A new issue of certificates ( example:

    details of the sale of a new issue of Certificates....)
     
  3. sissi67 New Member

    near Milan
    Italian
    Thanks for your help Elemika,

    I think I will write "newly issued EC certificates or certificates subject to renewal, etc. etc.."
    Have a nice day!
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Certificati di nuova Forum Date
Area di nuova urbanizzazione Italian-English Mar 27, 2013
nuova carica di Italian-English Mar 31, 2010
di nuova generazione Italian-English Sep 30, 2009
Nuova categoria di operatori Italian-English Jan 26, 2007
nuova generazione di filtrazione Italian-English May 20, 2016

Share This Page

Loading...