champ dedié pour les informations complémentaires

epistolario

Senior Member
Tagalog
At the lower portion of a birth certificate, it says:

(space for medical and health items for special purposes)

It is the part where you write other relevant information related to the birth of the child that is not indicated on the form. For example, it's a case of a Siamese twins, or a body part is deformed, etc.

This is my first attempt:

Ce champ est dedié pour les informations complémentaires médicaux ou de la santé pour des objectifs particuliers

It's too long so I shortened it:

Champ dedié pour les informations complémentaires médicaux ou de la santé pour des objectifs particuliers

Does the first and second one sound natural and correct to you?
 
  • < Previous | Next >
    Top