che te ne fai ora di me

CocoGianna

Member
Dutch, The Netherlands
Ciao tutti, would anyone know how to translate this into English? It's a bit poetic again, but does it mean somehting like 'what are you doing to me'?
grazie!
 
  • MissLonelyHearts

    Senior Member
    English
    Sorry for asking but can somebody explain why sometimes 'ne' is used in sentences?
    I have never understood this and it has been in many books I have read.
    Thank you :)
     

    CocoGianna

    Member
    Dutch, The Netherlands
    thanks Murphy, Bushbaby and Dah!
    ohoh, which one is it then? bushbaby, could I then say 'I don't need you anymore?' or 'you don't mean anything to me anymore'? the other ones sound reasonable too though...
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top