English to Spanish chose

Dictionary entry: chose
S

Shhhesh

Guest
The answers for the Spanish version of chose is wrong, should be eligio or escogió or both
 
  • Peterdg

    Senior Member
    Dutch - Belgium
    I suppose you are referring to this:

    chose n(law: piece of personal property)bien nm
    propiedad nf

    Please note that this entry does not refer to the past tense of the verb "to choose" but it is a noun (with a specific legal meaning) and the translation to Spanish is correct.
     

    n.ares

    Senior Member
    Dictionary Editor
    Spanish - Colombia
    Thanks for your interest in our dictionaries. As already mentioned, this entry refers to the noun usage of chose. Please notice that our dictionaries are not intended to be used as automatic translation tools. For this reason, we generally don't include the translation of conjugated verbs. You can use our conjugator if you want to see verbs in different tenses.
     
    Top