cleared item

agil

New Member
english
Field and topic: Greetings,
Can anyone help me translate "Cleared Item" in reference to having paid or resolved an invoice from the accounts payable department?
Thank you.
---------------------
Sample sentence: Vendor invoice that has been paid or resolved some other way such as reversal or credit memo is a "Cleared Item".
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • marcos borges

    New Member
    spanish
    I think the word you are looking for could be "liquidado" (from the verb "liquidar"), or "saldado" (from the verb "saldar") since you are talking about "item" or "stock" you are trying to say that it has been sold off or in the case of a debt/account, it has been settled.
    "Cleared Item" : "Artículo liquidado" o "saldado".
     
    Last edited by a moderator:
    Top