cleaver

< Previous | Next >

ISABOH

Senior Member
Madrid Spanish
Hi all,Please could you help me to translate the following sentence? I can´t work out the meaning of cleaver in this context:"Our last modification to allow the usage of the three keyboards properly and to allow bypass functionality brought another new problem: it is not possible anymore to program one remote controller separately to allow workers to access the garden and the cellar area! This means that I have to give them full access to my house, as well! Cleaver system indeed!!!!"Thank you in advanceI.
 
  • ISABOH

    Senior Member
    Madrid Spanish
    hi,thank you for your quick response cyberpedant!indeed it could be a misspelling, I wasn´t sure if cleaver may have a figurative meaning but it seems that have none am I right?thank you againI.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top