coal fly ash

  • lauranazario

    Senior Member
    Español puertorriqueño & US English
    Hi Paracalo... and welcome to the forum.

    Please provide us some context/background... in what industry/field is this terminology used, what area does it pertain to... and if possible, please provide the whole sentence or an explanation of where you found this particular terminology or tell us what does it describe. That will help everyone... and catch the eye of people with knowledge on that particular subject matter.

    Saludos,
    LN
     

    el alabamiano

    Senior Member
    English (US)
    Cenizas volantes - microscopic sized particles of ash produced from the burning of coal in a power plant.

    - Partículas microscópicas de cenizas de carbón quemado.
     
    Last edited by a moderator:
    Top