cold

  • sdgraham

    Senior Member
    USA English
    which sentence is correct ?
    1-it is too much cold for me :cross:
    2-it is much too cold for me:cross:
    Neither is correct because you didn't start a sentence with a capital letter as we always do in English.
    If you fix No,. 2, it will be correct, grammatically, but given the lack of context, we have absolutely no idea what it means. For example, are you talking about an ice cream cone, a hotel room, a seat in a bar or what? :confused::confused:
     

    Haider22

    Senior Member
    Arabic
    Neither is correct because you didn't start a sentence with a capital letter as we always do in English.
    If you fix No,. 2, it will be correct, grammatically, but given the lack of context, we have absolutely no idea what it means. For example, are you talking about an ice cream cone, a hotel room, a seat in a bar or what? :confused::confused:
    I think all are the same ,hotel, seat my question is about too and much?
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top