collaboratrice nella realizzazione del Primo Incontro

poetria

New Member
Portuguese (Mozambique)
Hello,
I don't know if I am correct in the way I have translated the first word in:
"Collaboratrice nella realizzazione del Primo Incontro ..." Collaborator is wrong; apparently a noun is not OK; a verb sounds better like Participated in the organisation of "
The context is the work done in the preparation of the First Meeting of a Foreign Community in Italy - in collaboration with its Consulate. I'm translating my CV.
Question: is there a noun for this? I was not a consultant or an advisor but worked for months in order to build up this meeting.
Thanks in advance for your help,
poetria
 
  • < Previous | Next >
    Top