comic strip

diogerepus

Senior Member
Korean
1. Lets start afresh.
2. Until now
3. To us, the most damaging words have been
4. Weve always done that way.

This is a four-cut comic strip.
Is there a grammatical error? Or an ambiguous meaning?
 
  • danielfranco

    Senior Member
    [Is this like a psychological test, that depending on the answer I give you people can tell just how crazy I am?]

    Sorry. Paranoia's acting up. I meant to say, please give us more context, because this seems to be the punch-line to some kind of set-up. Especially because it is a comic strip.
     

    diogerepus

    Senior Member
    Korean
    That is a translation from another language. And the pictures won't help you at all. As long as it's grammatically okay and makes sense, I guess that's okay.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top