compensation arrangement

Discussion in 'Italian-English' started by Edwigelastrega, Jan 21, 2014.

  1. Edwigelastrega Member

    Italian
    I have this sentence that explain how are the three criteria that a banking entity has to respect under the Volcker rule: "To engage in either permitted activity, a banking entity must comply with three overall conditions:
    - the compensation arrangements of people involved in these activities must not be designed to reward or incentivize prohibited proprietary trading; and ....."

    What is the meaning of compensation arrangements in this sentece? Potrebbe significare accordi di compensazione in questo contesto?
     
  2. joanvillafane Senior Member

    U.S., New Jersey
    U.S. English

Share This Page

Loading...