con objetos de comercio

Ordonex

New Member
spanish
Podria alguien decirme si la traduccion mas acertada de la frase "navegar con objetos de comercio" es "navigate for the purposes of commerce" u "Objetos" significa mercancia comerciable? Tomado de:

Meaning of the phrase “con objetos”
Necessity to be able to give the sentence coherent meaning Additional arguments Meaning of the word “objetos” in Article VIII of the 1858 Treaty 1857 “Cañas-Martinez” Peace Treaty English translations of the 1858 Treaty submitted by each Party to President Cleveland The expression “con objetos de comercio” means “for the purposes of commerce”.
CASE CONCERNING THE DISPUTE REGARDING
NAVIGATIONAL AND RELATED RIGHTS

(COSTA RICA
v. NICARAGUA)
 
Last edited:
  • < Previous | Next >
    Top