Condominium level

alibey71

Senior Member
Türkçe
"Burj Khalifa is more the spike of luxury, than anything accessible ... the condominium level [rents] for $2,000 per square foot."

I know what "condominium" means, but I couldn't understand the emphasized phrase, what does that mean?

The source: Stephen Graham's Vertical
 
  • owlman5

    Senior Member
    English-US
    Thank you. "Condominium level" could possibly mean something like "a condominium of that quality/category", but it is hard to be sure about the meaning of words in quotes that have been moved from one source, altered, and then published in another source.
     

    JulianStuart

    Senior Member
    English (UK then US)
    I expect the building is divided into different levels based on function - such as: retail on the ground floor, commercial on floors A-B and condominium on levels C-D .
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top