connection assistance

maayani

Senior Member
Hebrew
Hello,

Provided assistance with any inquiries including day of travel requests such as check-in, upgrades, connection assistance, re-booking, lost items, or local information.

(the context: CV, description a professional career as a concierge in an airport).

What does it mean here exactly "connection assistance" ?

Thanks in advance
 
  • owlman5

    Senior Member
    English-US
    What does it mean here exactly "connection assistance" ?
    It should mean that this person helped others make their flight connections, maayani. That would typically involve telling some passenger where to find a flight on a different airline that was situated in a different part of a large terminal.
     
    Last edited:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top