conseils d'achat

dede777

New Member
français-France
Quelle est la traduction anglaise de "conseils d'achat", dont le sens irait avec ce contexte :

"Après avoir expliqué à mes clients comment choisir par eux-mêmes une bonne canne à pêche , je leur en suggère quelques unes"
 
  • dede777

    New Member
    français-France
    Ok thanks!

    I just want to add something because I am not 100% sure I explained well what I m looking for:

    I directly propose some products, and do not give some "tips" or "advices" to be able to choose better... That's why I first thought about "buying recommendations", but I think it s wrong because I found it almost nowhere on internet...

    So in the expressions "customer advice" and "purchasing advice" does "advice" means "what products you should buy", or does it mean "how you should choose a product" ?
     
    Last edited:

    joelooc

    Senior Member
    French (Provence)
    "(buying) recommendations" is what I get three times a day from Amazon .co.uk:p
     

    joelooc

    Senior Member
    French (Provence)
    Just "recommendations" but it's pretty clear they don't mean these recommendations concern the way I behave;)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top