Conseils nutritionnels

  • alvinblack116

    Member
    french
    Merci Quinoa, edwingill.

    C'est pour une feuille de conseils alimentaires avec des aliments recommandés.
    Donc, "nutrition tips" est mieux que "nutritional advice" ? Est-ce que le mot "tip" fait assez sérieux, car c'est un conseil d'ordre médical ?
     

    lizlyons

    Senior Member
    USA and English
    You could use nutritional guidelines, or recommendations but you can also use advice on nutrition. Advice is plural or singular. A piece of advice is obviously the way to phrase it in the singular form. Some advice is another way. Nutritional advice is fine. 'Tip' is informal and thus not suitable for all contexts.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top