Contact somebody with something/somebody

sanya2013

Senior Member
Chinese
http://www.ehow.com/how_5711631_advertise-job-vacancy.html
Write your open vacancy ad. Include the job specification, unique company description, contact information, application instructions and follow-up steps. Indicate if recruiters are allowed to CONTACT YOU WITH CANDIDATES.

'Contact' here acts as a verb. 'Contact' means 'to put or bring into contact' or 'to communicate with'.
http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/contact?s=t

Could you please tell me how to undertand 'contact you with candidates'?
 
  • Copyright

    Senior Member
    American English
    Indicate if recruiters are allowed to get in touch with you (by any means: phone, email, sms, etc.) to inform you of candidates.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top