costi variabili

Voobee

Senior Member
Italian
Ciao a tutti!

devo tradurre in inglese "costi variabili" all'interno di un documento relativo alla situazione economico-finanziaria di un'azienda e non sono sicura.

- Uninsured Working Expenses

Costi variabili e manutenzioni (come conto economico e finanziario)

Il mio tentativo:
Variable costs and maintenances (as the Profit & Loss and Cash Flow)

Grazie per i suggerimenti che vorrete darmi! :)
 
  • k_georgiadis

    Senior Member
    English (AE)
    Maintenance is used in the singular.

    Variable and maintenance costs.

    I don't understand come conto economico e finanziario; do they mean as reflected in income and cash flow statements or as examples of income and cash flow statement items?
     
    Last edited:

    Voobee

    Senior Member
    Italian
    I guess in this sentence they mean as reflected in income and cash flow statements.
    So, it would be better to translate come... as reflected in...

    Many thanks for your suggestions k_georgiadis!
     

    Voobee

    Senior Member
    Italian
    Hi k_georgiadis!

    In this case (I am told) manutenzioni means just maintenances, however thanks for making me think about!

    V
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top