covalent bond sharing of electrons

jillabin

New Member
english
Oh dear. How on earth can this be translated?: The covalent bond sharing of electrons.

The whole sentence: Silicon carbide exhibits favorable electron activity because it is an ionic compound formed by the covalent bond sharing of electrons.'

Thank you in advance. :)
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • 0scar

    Banned
    Spanish-Argentina
    "... porque es un compuesto iónico formado por compartir electrones en enlace covalente "
     

    MHCKA

    Senior Member
    MÉXICO. ESPAÑOL
    Bueno, hay que respetar las reglas, poner un intento y shalala, shalala...

    Silicon carbide exhibits favorable electron activity because it is an ionic compound formed by the covalent bond sharing of electrons.

    El carburo de silicio tiene una actividad electrófila debido a que es un compuesto iónico formado por enlaces covalentes.

    Lo de compartir electrones podría ir o no, pues ya has dicho que es un enlace covalente.


    Saludos.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top