crack open - cracking open the warning label

COSMOS

Member
spanish spain
Hola a todos,

Alguien sabe que quiere decir
"the warning label or cracking it open and then reassembling the broken label " que aparece en una guia sobre como romper el ordenador?

Gracias
 
  • MDFLO

    Senior Member
    USA, English
    Can you give the complete sentence? Something is missing. Do you really mean romper as in break or do you mean abrir? I sometimes feeling like smashing my computer, but I know it wouldn't help. ;)
    To crack something open can mean two different things:
    1) to open it "just a crack," or open a little bit, as a door or window.
    2) to break it open with a sharp hit, as an egg. I think you mean #1 for a computer!
     

    Mate

    Senior Member
    Castellano - Argentina
    Hola a todos,

    Alguien sabe que quiere decir
    "the warning label or cracking it open and then reassembling the broken label " que aparece en una guia sobre como romper el ordenador?

    Gracias
    I'm glad to notice that MDFLO gave you the right option already. But still I wonder who in heaven would need a guide that explains how to "romper el ordenador". :confused:
     

    COSMOS

    Member
    spanish spain
    Well, obviously it is a joke. If interested, i´ll give you the link so you can laugh a bit!

    :)
     
    Top