Crank calling and other pranks

< Previous | Next >

PFB2006

New Member
Colombia - Spanish
Hi!

Could somebody please help me with me meanings of "crank calling" and "short-sheeting beds". I read them in a context of pranks.

Thks a lot!


:) Please correct all my grammar mistakes!
 
  • Ilmo

    Member Emeritus
    Hi!

    Could somebody please help me with me meanings of "crank calling" and "short-sheeting beds". I read them in a context of pranks.

    Thks a lot!


    :) Please correct all my grammar mistakes!
    "Short-sheeting" puede significar que se hace un pliegue en la sábana encimera, así que la persona que esté acostándose no encuentre espacio para sus pies. Al menos para mí esto pudiera ser una broma pesada o tomadura de pelo o trastada.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top