1. María José Hooft

    María José Hooft Senior Member

    Buenos Aires, Argentina
    Spanish Argentina
    Hello people! Can you help me with this?

    "Do you know what I mean by “stuck”? I’m not talking about sitting
    in the middle seat between two large friends on a cross-country flight
    (I’ve done that!). I’m talking about being spiritually stuck..."

    What does it mean? Un vuelo a campo traviesa?
    Thanks!
     
  2. Soy Yo Senior Member

    USA
    EEUU - inglés
    If it's the U.S., it means a flight that goes across the country say from New York to Los Angeles. I'm not sure what the limits are for a flight to be cross country but the idea is "coast-to-coast".

    En EE.UU, será un vuelo aéreo que va del este del país al oeste...probablemente de costa a costa... o de estado costero a estado costero.
     

Share This Page

Loading...