Cucumber hothouse sliced

< Previous | Next >

adonis

Senior Member
Nicaragua, Espanol
Hello, I am looking at a Lunch Menu, but it is a bit hard for me to understand the meaning of "CUCUMBER HOTHOUSE SLICED".

Could the meaning be "pepino de la casa en rodajas"?, (Me refiero a que no es de exportacion, mas bien un producto del mismo pais).
Será esto?

Gracias por su ayuda!.
 
  • adonis

    Senior Member
    Nicaragua, Espanol
    Thank you, I got it, So Cucumber Hothouse sliced means: "Pepino (sin semillas) Rodajeado.
    Que simple que estaba y yo quemandome la cabeza.

    Bueno, muchas gracias Jinti, Thank you a lot for your soon answer!.

    Bye!
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top