current post

< Previous | Next >

Zsuzscsini

Member
Hungary, Hungarian
Hi,

I'm filling out an application form, where they ask my current post. Does this mean that I have to write my job?

How shall I put it:
secondary school spanish teacher is ok? I am applying to a university an the UK.

Thank you for your answers in advance!
 
  • Singinswtt11

    Senior Member
    English since birth, Spanish shortly thereafter
    Hello!

    Current post does mean what your current job is. As for the "secondary school" part, I'm not sure what it would be in the U.K., but here in the U.S. it would be "High School."

    Good luck!
     

    manon33

    Senior Member
    English - England (Yorkshire)
    Hi,

    I'm filling out an application form, where they ask my current post. Does this mean that I have to write my job?

    How shall I put it:
    secondary school spanish teacher is ok? I am applying to a university an the UK.

    Thank you for your answers in advance!
    What is the age range of the pupils you teach?
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top