customer attendance vs customer service

mijaucito

New Member
Polish-Beskidy
Cześć

Chciałbym zapytać, czy kiedykolwiek spotkaliście się z użyciem słowa attendance w znaczeniu obsługi. Mamy czasownik attend to a client/customer.
Czy analogicznie mówiąc o obsłudze klienta w momencie zakupu możemy powiedzieć customer attendance ?
Np. Obsługa klienta idzie dziś sprawnie. Customer attendance goes smoothly today.

Dzięki z góry
 
  • Marcus Hadrianus

    New Member
    Polish
    Cześć,
    Ja osobiście nie spotkałem się z takim wyrażeniem jak "customer attendance", zazwyczaj customer service lub customer managment.

    13 Examples of Good Customer Service in Retail (and How to Apply Them to Your Stores) - Vend Retail Blog

    What is good customer service?


    Good customer service means meeting your customers’ needs in a timely, efficient, and pleasant way. Customer service can mean many things, depending on the environment. In retail, it could entail directing shoppers to the right part of the store or assisting them with a product issue.
     

    anthox

    Senior Member
    English - Northeast US
    Nie, nie używamy wyrażenia "customer attendance." Dla mnie to brzmi tak jak, "obecność klientów" a nie "obsługa klientów". Someone "attends to" some kind of business or task, which might involve helping a customer, but the noun "attendance" = wyłącznie "obecność" lub "uczestnictwo".
     
    Top