D&B (contractor)

melissai

Member
Français-Québec
Hi! I'm looking for the French translation of D&B contractor. I know contractor means Entrepreneur, but I have no clue what D&B means.
Thank you!
Bonjour! Je cherche la traduction de D&B. Le terme complet est D&B contractor.
Merci!
 
  • lone elm

    Senior Member
    English - Canadian
    http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Design–build shows this means "design and build contractor". Often the contractor employs an architect and/or a draftsperson to do the design (depending on the complexity of the project) and the contractor then employs construction specialists to do the build.

    Oops, I just realized that you are looking for the French translation. Sorry, I have no idea!
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top