daisuki yo zutto

< Previous | Next >
  • sneeka2

    Senior Member
    German
    Maybe you mean "daisuki yo zutto" = だいすきよずっと = 大好きよずっと?

    Daisuki means to like a lot or to love. Zutto means "all the time", "the whole time", "always". Yo is just for emphasis. There's not much context here, so your senctence can mean something like:

    "I (really) like/love you/it always."
    "I'll always like/love it/you, really."

    Directing this at a person is much more common, so most likely it's "I really always like you."
     

    sneeka2

    Senior Member
    German
    "dayo" just adds more of an emphasis. It depends a little on the way it's said, but "Daisuki dayo" means something like "I DO like you a lot/love you!"
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top