Spanish to English danés

Dictionary entry: danés
  • swift

    Senior Member
    Spanish – Costa Rica (Valle Central)
    Thanks for your feedback. I’m transferring your report to the Spanish-English team.

    cc @fenixpollo
     

    DearPrudence

    Dépêche Mod (AL mod)
    Dictionary Editor
    IdF
    French (lower Normandy)
    It could help to add a different Sentence in esbase with something like "Los danés... / ... con un danés ..."
     

    swift

    Senior Member
    Spanish – Costa Rica (Valle Central)
    Did you mean an example with the plural form, los daneses? I want to be sure I understand what you’re looking for.
     

    DearPrudence

    Dépêche Mod (AL mod)
    Dictionary Editor
    IdF
    French (lower Normandy)
    Well, either actually :)
    (why #99 only? What's wrong with our Danish friends? :D)
     

    swift

    Senior Member
    Spanish – Costa Rica (Valle Central)
    Hang in there, I just finished re-ranking the terms! :cool:
     

    fenixpollo

    moderator
    Dictionary Editor
    American English
    Thank you, swift, but I'm not sure what to change here. I don't see an entry with a part of speech as a noun, with the meaning of "person from Denmark". The only noun entry I see is for the Danish language.
     
    Top