Darth Vader

JME

Senior Member
francophone de Belgique
Hi.
I red an article about second life in the virtual world (on the WEB) and there was this sentence "... some prefer to be a little animal, or dragons, or Darth Vader."
What's the meaning of this expression ?

Thank you
 
  • joleen

    Senior Member
    french / france
    It is not an expression, it is a character from Star Wars ...

    I'm not a fan but I assumed so ..??
     

    sniper555

    Member
    Québec (Canada)
    Hi.
    I red an article about second life in the virtual world (on the WEB) and there was this sentence "... some prefer to be a little animal, or dragons, or Darth Vader."
    What's the meaning of this expression ?

    Thank you

    some prefer to be animals, others people of greatness, others bringers of chaos.
     
    Top