Dating back to the begining of January.

alex_ln

Senior Member
Polish
Hello

Could you please let me know what "Bank account history dating back to the beginning of January" means?

Does it mean "A" or "B"

A)Since January 2012

or

B)Up to (till) January 2012


Many thanks in advance.
 
  • alex_ln

    Senior Member
    Polish
    So "Bank account history since January 2012 up to now " exactly means "Bank account history dating back to January 2012"? No difference at all?
    Sorry I thought there are some differences.
    Many thanks for your help.
     

    sdgraham

    Senior Member
    USA English
    So "Bank account history since January 2012 up to now " exactly means "Bank account history dating back to January 2012"? No difference at all?
    Correct. It's like looking at the mule from the front or the back. The view might be a little different, but it's the same mule.:)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top