de acuerdo con lo establecido en el artículo 3.1 de la Orden de 19 de junio de 1997 que desarrolla el Real Decreto 575/1997, de 18 de abril.

Discussion in 'Legal Terminology' started by Meni, May 29, 2008.

  1. Meni Member

    USA- english
    I need to translate this for a legal document. Thanks in advance for your help.

    ... de acuerdo con lo establecido en el artículo 3.1 de la Orden de 19 de junio de 1997 que desarrolla el Real Decreto 575/1997, de 18 de abril.

    My attempt: as stated in Article 3.1 of the Order of the 19th of June, 1997 developed in Law 5751997 of the 18th of April.
     
  2. Perropardo Member

    United States English and Spanish
    I think it is better to say, "...19th of June 1997, implementing Law 575/1997..."
     
  3. Meni Member

    USA- english
    Thanks Perropardo. Is the rest understandable?
     

Share This Page

Loading...