de influencia exterior

Josette

Senior Member
Great Britain, English
Hello again,

I'd appreciate it if somebody could cast a critical eye on my attempts at translating the following:

Atendi a los factores geoestrategicos, militares y economicos de influencia exterior sobre las dinamicas de cambio politico domestico, particularmente en el caso de la politica exterior britanica ante la transicion espanola.

I examined external geostrategic, military and economic factors that influenced/had an impact on the dynamics of domestic political change, particularly in relation to British foreign policy vis-a-vis the Spanish transition.

I examined the impact of geostrategic, military and economic factors on the dynamics of domestic political change.......

...or maybe you can come up with something completely different!

Thanks,

Josette
 
  • Josette

    Senior Member
    Great Britain, English
    Thanks for your help, Roberto, I managed to to clarify the meaning of the sentence with the guy who wrote the text.

    Saludos
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top