De tant fer-se servir

Matti

Senior Member
English England
Hola:)

Em podeu ajudar amb el significat de aquesta frase si us plau?

"De tant fer-se servir, el concepte d’innovació s’ha convertit en una paraula pràcticament sense significat. "

"??????, the concept of innovation has become a word practically without meaning."

"although it's used so much"???

Gràcies per endavant.
 
  • Matti

    Senior Member
    English England
    Gràcies ACQM. No estic segura del tot però crec que ja ho tinc solucionat:

    "The concept of innovation has been bandied about so much that it has become a word practically without meaning."
     

    ampurdan

    Senior Member
    Català & español (Spain)
    Couldn't you invert the order?

    "So much has the concept of innovation been bandied about that it has become..."

    Or perhaps:

    "As a result of heavy use, the concept of innovation..."
     
    Last edited:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top