De todas maneras ...

xtianspears

Member
PERU
Hola tengo unas dudas con un par de palabras y si el texto esta bien traducido:

Por favor anda a tu banco y pregunta si es que les han devuelto el dinero, porque no ha llegado a mi cuenta. Yo le di la informacion de la transferencia ami banco y espero mañana me digan que ha pasado con exactitud. De todas maneras consulta a tu banco y diles que la informacion que diste sobre el nombre y direccion del destinatario no concuerda con el numero de cuenta.

Please go to your bank and ask if......... the money, because we didn't received the payment. I gave all the information of the transer to my bank I hope they give me more information tomorrow. ........... go to your bank and tell them the information that you gave them about the beneficiary name and address does not match with the bank account.
 
  • Txiri

    Senior Member
    USA English
    Ayyy pero por favor! El banco seguramente no ha remitido tal mensaje omitiendo los acentos ...

    Please go to your bank and inquire if they have returned your funds to you, because the information about such an action has not been sent to my account. I gave the information about the transfer to my bank, and I hope that tomorrow they can tell me precisely what happened. In any event, talk with your bank and tell them the information that you gave about the name and address of the receiver does not agree with the number of the account.

    But that said, I think you get your message across, notwithstanding tbe blanks.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top