declara de plano aprobado

Discussion in 'Legal Terminology' started by Wayutaya, Oct 22, 2013.

  1. Wayutaya

    Wayutaya Member

    El Paso Area
    English - USA
    Hello everyone! I'm having a very difficult time translation a divorce certificate. The phrase I'm having trouble with is in a very long sentence. It says: "De conformidad con lo dispuesto por el articulo 412 del Codigo Adjetivo en el Divorcio por mutuo consentimienti, presentada la solicitud por los interesados previa la ratificacion hecha por los mismos declara de plano aprobado el convenio que aquellos hayan tenido ahora bien apareciento de autos que se han satisfecho las exigencies del articulo antes citado...."

    This is my attempt: "In accordance with what is set forth in Article 412 of the Civil Procedures Code in a case of divorce by mutual consent, once the request has been presented by the interested parties, previous to its ratification, ......" and this is where it falls apart for me and I don't know what to do with it.

    Any help you can give me would be greatly appreciated.
     
  2. micafe

    micafe Senior Member

    United States
    Spanish - Colombia
    "...declares approved entirely..."

    "...declares entirely approved..."

    Whichever sounds better to you :)
     
  3. Wayutaya

    Wayutaya Member

    El Paso Area
    English - USA
    Thank you very much! That does make sense. :)
     

Share This Page

Loading...