delito contra la Fe pública

ejemplo uno. En caso de falsedad declaro haber incurrido en el delito contra la Fe pública.

ejemplo dos. En caso de comprobárseme falsedad declare haber incurrido en el delito contra la fe pública.


Hello colegas, what is the best way to phrase this sentence?
 
Last edited:
  • Fruche

    Senior Member
    Spanish from Peru and Australian English
    Victor, your sentence does not make sense. The person is saying that if he gets caught, he declares that he committed the offence. What does the person mean? If he gets caught, what?... He'll then admit to wrongdoing?

    The tense is wrong. The mode is wrong. What do you mean? I can't think to an equivalent to this sentence because I don't believe anyone would say that.
     

    Eye in the Sky

    Senior Member
    Spanish-Colombia
    Ej. 1. Tal vez es: En el caso de falsedad (as to the charges on forgery(?)), declaro haber incurrido en el delito contra la fe pública
    Ej. 2. Tal vez es: En caso de comprobárseme falsedad, declaro haber incurrido...
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top