depend on and depend with

jeha

New Member
English
Good morning,

What is the difference between "depend on" and "depend with" ?
those tows worlds exist in the english both?

best regards.
 
  • Copyright

    Senior Member
    American English
    Please review our rules. We answer questions about words or phrases in a complete sentence with context and background.

    Having said that, I'd like to welcome to the forum. :)
     

    jeha

    New Member
    English
    Thank you,
    but I see this word in many web page, for example when I search in google with "depend with" and also in some place with google Books !:confused:
     

    Copyright

    Senior Member
    American English
    Please give us a sentence ... and if it's quoted, please give us the source. If you need to find a sentence, please try our in context feature.

    A look at our rules -- including the easy-to-digest Quick Guide -- will help you pose your questions. (Rules)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top