Depository interests

< Previous | Next >

rositakay

Senior Member
Arabic
Hi,
DEPOSITORY INTERESTS
The directors shall, subject always to the Laws, the Dematerialised Investments Regulations, any other applicable laws and regulations and the facilities and requirements of any relevant system concerned and these articles, have power to implement and/or approve any arrangements they may, in their absolute discretion, think fit in relation to the evidencing of title to and transfer of interests in shares in the capital of the Company in the form of depository (or similar) interests, instruments or securities.
What are "DEPOSITORY INTERESTS"?
Source: Article of Associations of DP World limited
Thanks,
 
  • < Previous | Next >
    Top