dermatitis descamativa

rapho1

Member
UK English
I cannot find descamativa in the dictionary. Can anyone explain what it means please? thanks so much
 
  • rapho1

    Member
    UK English
    Or a flaky person as used in the USA.
    MANY thanks. What was your source? Why could I not find it?
     

    Big Lar

    Senior Member
    US (English)
    Why could you not find it? Because I'm up at 4:34 in the morning and my powers of investigation are at their highest when I have no sleep;).

    I did a google search on descamativa and clicked on some of the links utilizing google's "translate this page" feature. When that didn't work I realized that it was probably the adjective form of a verb (descamar). I looked it up and there it was.
     

    rapho1

    Member
    UK English
    Thanks. I was up at 3.30 today when am at my lowest which probably explains why I had problems! thanks again.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top