detail of add-back

Ank

New Member
Argentina, Spanish
¡Hola a todos!
Estoy acá intentando leer la historia de una empresa, y no puedo entender lo siguiente:

"Financial Overview
Detail of Add-Back".

¿Alguien tiene idea exacta qué significa? Gracias.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • VenusEnvy

    Senior Member
    English, United States
    Sé que detail significa detalle. Pero, sin más contexto, no puedo adivinar qué significaría "add-back". No soy una consejera financiera, por eso, no sé sin contexto. :p
     
    Last edited by a moderator:

    Ferry

    Senior Member
    Spain, Spanish
    "Net Return

    This is the true economic view of a company. It is calculated by recasting the financial statements of a business to eliminate direct and indirect owner related expenses as well as extra ordinary or non recurring items. This type of recast is known as an add-back. There might also be the converse, an add-on where the expenses are not realistic with beneficial rents or lower salaries being paid."

    Espero que te sea de ayuda. Saluditos.
     
    Last edited by a moderator:

    Ank

    New Member
    Argentina, Spanish
    ¡Mil gracias, me sirve muchísimo! Saludos.
     
    Last edited by a moderator:
    Top