Diary shuffle

< Previous | Next >

maretkas

New Member
Estonian
Hello and happy holidays to all!

I came across the expression "diary shuffle" and as I'm not a native speaker, I tried finding the meaning online but couldn't find anything at all.
Regarding the context, a person is describing how stressful it is for them to have to reorganize their life around their dog who gets extremely anxious when the owner leaves the house. So in order to keep the dog calm and happy, the person needs to be with them all the time, finding workarounds for other things like work and social life.

Does anyone know what this expression means or maybe even where it comes from?

Thank you :)
 
  • Florentia52

    Modwoman in the attic
    English - United States
    Please provide the sentence in which you found this phrase, and tell us the source (the name of the book or article, and of the author, if available). We'll be happy to help.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top