Differences and discrimination is humanity

  • Rio satria

    Member
    indonesian
    Apart from needing a full stop/period at the end, it's grammatically correct.

    I don't understand what it means, however.
    I mean the placement of "is" is correct or not because in that sentence contains two different object they are differences and discrimination, and usually if two or more different objects followed by "are". But thank you for your explanation
     

    heypresto

    Senior Member
    English - England
    I understood 'difference and discrimination' to be one thing.

    But since I don't understand what the sentence is trying to say, I can't be wholly certain.
     

    Rio satria

    Member
    indonesian
    I understood 'difference and discrimination' to be one thing.

    But since I don't understand what the sentence is trying to say, I can't be wholly certain.
    I got it, I am sorry if that sentence is confusing , your explanation is really helpful and it makes me understand now, thank you
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top