dificultar - Esto dificulta el mantenimiento de los sistemas

< Previous | Next >

redrosa

Member
English
Esto dificulta el mantenimiento de los sistemas porque se deben cambiar todas las copias del segmento y se requiere localizarlas en la estructura del proyecto.
This renders the maintenance of the sysystems more difficult because all the copies of the segment must be changed and they have to be located within the Project structure
 
  • redrosa

    Member
    English
    Estos dificulta (software)



    Esto dificulta el mantenimiento de los sistemas porque se deben cambiar todas las copias del segmento y se requiere localizarlas en la estructura del proyecto.

    This renders the maintenance of the systems more difficult because all the copies of the segment must be changed and they have to be located within the Project structure
     

    madafe

    Senior Member
    Castellano, Argentina
    La idea de lo que se quiere decir en español es:

    This makes the systems maintenance more difficult because...


    No digo que tu traducción esté mal, solo lo quería explicar.
     

    redrosa

    Member
    English
    No digo que tu traducción esté mal, solo lo quería explicar..Tranquilo....renders is una manera más formal a decir makes en inglés (en deterninados contextos)
     

    wordcrafter82

    Senior Member
    British English
    This renders the maintenance of the systems more difficult because all the copies of the segment must be changed and they have to be located within the Project structure
    'Render' fits perfectly in IT termilogy, especially manuals. 'They' is not required since both verbs are in the passive tense and reffering to the same object of the verb 'all the copies of the segment' but I'm just really tweaking, it's not really important.
     
    Last edited:

    chileno

    Senior Member
    Castellano - Chile
    I am not sure why, but I would add:

    This renders the maintenance of the systems in a more difficult situation because all the copies of the segment must be changed and they have to be located within the Project structure .
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top