disculpa mis boberías

dcinsur

Member
enlish-USA
I have a question. Yo tengo una pregunta.
Que significa the palabra, "bobberias". El phrase completo es asi "disulpa mis bobberias", y quiesiera saber que quiere dicer esto.

tu amigo
david
 
  • Snowgum

    Senior Member
    australia, english
    David,

    I think you need to start a new thread with your question about "bobberias" because it has nothing to do with the original title of this thread. Therefore, people are unlikely to respond to you.
    Also, there may be some-one else in the future who wishes to know what "bobberias" means and you will be helping them if they can find your thread. They can only find your thread if you have placed the word "bobberias" in the title of the thread.

    :)
    Snowgum
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top