disculpa

mojorisinII

Senior Member
canada
Hi, I'm trying to figure out what the following Spanish phrase means in english: disculpa por no responderte antes pero es que ha tenido unos cambios la pagina y no sabia manejar algunas cosas aun, seguiremos en contacto

Here's my attempt at trying to figure it out. Please let me know what I'm missing or got wrong. Muchas gracias: I apologize for not responding earlier but there have been changes to the page and I don't no how to manage certain things, we'll stay in contact
 
  • coquis14

    Senior Member
    Español ,Argentina
    Hi, I'm trying to figure out what the following Spanish phrase means in english: Disculpa por no responderte antes pero es que ha tenido unos cambios la pagina la página ha sufrido unos cambios y no sabía manejar algunas cosas nuevas aun, seguiremos en contacto.

    Here's my attempt at trying to figure it out. Please let me know what I'm missing or got wrong. Muchas gracias: I apologize for not responding earlier but there have been changes to the page and I don't no how to manage certain things, we'll stay in contact
    Your translation is quite good.
    Saludos
     

    guiri_luchando

    Member
    ENGLISH - England
    Hi, I'm trying to figure out what the following Spanish phrase means in english: disculpa por no responderte antes pero es que ha tenido unos cambios la pagina y no sabia manejar algunas cosas aun, seguiremos en contacto

    Here's my attempt at trying to figure it out. Please let me know what I'm missing or got wrong. Muchas gracias: I apologize for not responding earlier but there have been changes to the page and I still don't no didn't know/wasn't sure how to manage do certain things, we'll stay in contact be in touch
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top