1. LenaDeutschland Senior Member

    Germany
    French (France)
    Thanks to the ease of use and its disruptive TCO, we see rapid adoption of our product.

    I suppose "disruptive" doesn't mean "disturbing" here. The TCO is good!
    Révolutionnaire, peut-être ?

    I'll be grateful for any help.
     
  2. catay Senior Member

    Canada anglais
    There is a recent discussion here on what "disruptive" means in a business/marketing context that may be of help.
    Post #7 by Martyn94 offers a good explanation of how a "disruptive" product affects the marketplace:
    http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=2730661
     
  3. LenaDeutschland Senior Member

    Germany
    French (France)
    Great! Thanks!
     
  4. catay Senior Member

    Canada anglais
    "Perturbateur" ?

    “Un concept de produit perturbateur est un peu comme le décrit son nom, dérangeant et parfois difficile à saisir ou à réaliser. Le design d’un produit (design industriel) peut se dérouler sous plusieurs avenues et procurer différents paliers de succès commerciaux dont l’incrémental, l’allongé ou le majeur. ”
    http://www.designerindustriel.com/fr/articles/11
     

Share This Page

Loading...