distant personality

< Previous | Next >

Darjana

Senior Member
Russian
Could you tell me what does the expression mean?
As I understood, this is someone who keeps the distance.
=*=

Context:
"Someone who understands your deepest thoughts and changing moods. They are ready for your distant personality because you always long for personal space and time."

( What It Means To Be A Forever Person For Your Zodiac Sign .)
 
Last edited:
  • anthox

    Senior Member
    English - Northeast US
    The phrase is not really well-chosen, in my opinion. But it appears to mean that you have a tendency to distance yourself from others, you "need your space," you like time alone.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top