Distributor and end users of Products of significant informa

Vanloon

Senior Member
Hindi
In the INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTOR AGREEMENT STANDARD TERMS..

The information will enable GIBBS to notify Distributor and end users of Products of significant information as required by law or otherwise.

AS I understand....

People(Distributor and end users) of products= people who is using the products but products of significant information is confusing.
For me....'significant information of products' sound good.

Please how I understand that phrase?
Thanks in advance!!
 
  • Copyright

    Senior Member
    American English
    I interpret it this way:

    The information will enable GIBBS to notify the distributor and end users of products (they sell or own) about important information as required by law or otherwise.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top