Diverse audiences

< Previous | Next >

Jin akashini

Senior Member
vietnamese
Hello every body,

I would like you ask you meaning of the phrase " diverse audiences" in this case. Please help me to understand it.

" The ‘bubble’ charts shown here are an example of a really useful format for communicating research findings to diverse audiences within an organisation."


Does “diverse audiences” mean “every body” in an organization ?

There above sentence is a document on customer satisfaction measurement, here is link

http://www.tns-bmrb.co.uk/uploads/files/iips-insight-customer-satisfaction-toolkit.pdf.?

Thanks a lot,
 
  • dojibear

    Senior Member
    English - Northeast US
    "Diverse" means "different".

    They are saying that the people in the organization are very different from each other, but 'bubble charts' is a format that all of them can understand.

    There are other formats, that might only be clear to some of the people: those with experience using those format for information.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top