Dlaczego masz wątpliwości

< Previous | Next >

Frigolin

Senior Member
Argentina - Español
Czesc, everyone.

I'd be grateful if someone could translate that expression for me. I'm giving my first steps into the Polish culture and language.
The expression is the answer to sth I wrote: "And this is my head full of doubts" which is, actually, a verse from a poem by Szymborska that I really like.
I imagine it means: why so many questions? or sth like that but would like to know the exact meaning.

Thanks in advance!
 
  • Thomas1

    Senior Member
    polszczyzna warszawska
    Czesc, everyone.

    I'd be grateful if someone could translate that expression for me. I'm giving my first steps into the Polish culture and language.
    The expression is the answer to sth I wrote: "And this is my head full of doubts" which is, actually, a verse from a poem by Szymborska that I really like.
    I imagine it means: why so many questions? or sth like that but would like to know the exact meaning.

    Thanks in advance!
    Hi,:)

    It means: Why have you got doubts?


    Tom
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top